Week 4 of The Seattle Times high-school football rankings: Auburn Riverside joins the Top 10

The top teams, Camas (4A), Eastside Catholic (3A) and Archbishop Murphy (2A), remain the same in the latest rankings.

Class 4A Top 10

1.  Camas Papermakers (3-0)

Last week: Beat Davis 52-19.

Next: Coeur d’Alene (Idaho)

2. Sumner Spartans (3-0)

Last week: Beat Curtis 52-18.

Next: at Graham-Kapowsin

3. Richland Bombers (3-0)

Most Read Stories

Unlimited Digital Access. $1 for 4 weeks.

Last week: Beat Kennewick 48-7.

Next: Walla Walla

4. Gonzaga Prep Bullpups (2-1)

Last week: Beat Lewis & Clark 49-7.

Next: at Mount Spokane

5. Woodinville Falcons (3-0)

Last week: Beat Edmonds-Woodway 24-6.

Next: at Mount Si

6. Graham-Kapowsin Eagles (3-0)

Last week: Beat Emerald Ridge 49-0.

Next: Sumner

7. Monroe Bearcats (3-0)

Last week: Beat Kamiak 43-0.

Next: Cascade

8. Chiawana Riverhawks (2-1)

Last week: Lost to Kamiakin 26-20 (2OT).

Next: at Hanford

9. Bothell Cougars (2-1)

Last week: Beat Skyline 34-27..

Next: Mullen (Colo.)

10. Auburn Riverside Ravens (3-0)

Last week: Beat Thomas Jefferson 52-0.

Next: Auburn Mountainview


Class 3A Top 10

1. Eastside Catholic Crusaders (3-0)

Last week: Beat Union 35-0.

Next: at Rainier Beach

2. O’Dea Fighting Irish (3-0)

Last week: Beat Skyview 38-7.

Next: Roosevelt

3. Kamiakin Braves (3-0)

Last week: Beat Chiawana 26-20 (2OT).

Next: at Pasco

4. Squalicum Storm (3-0)

Last week: Beat Marysville-Pilchuck 38-28.

Next: Stanwood

5. Lincoln Abes (2-1)

Last week: Beat Bethel 37-29.

Next: at Lakes

6. Mount Spokane Wildcats (3-0)

Last week: Beat Eastmont 35-6.

Next: Gonzaga Prep

7. Ferndale Golden Eagles (3-0)

Last week: Beat South Kitsap 55-21.

Next: Arlington

8. Timberline Blazers (3-0)

Last week: Beat Capital 30-13.

Next: at Central Kitsap

9. Bellevue Wolverines (2-1)

Last week: Beat Tumwater 30-13.

Next: at Archbishop Murphy

10. Arlington Eagles (3-0)

Last week: Beat Marysville-Getchell 54-14.

Next: at Ferndale


Class 2A Top 10

1. Archbishop Murphy Wildcats (3-0)

Last week: Beat King’s 35-7.

Next: Bellevue

2. Tumwater Thunderbirds (3-0)

Last week: Lost to Bellevue 30-13

Next: at Union

3. Lynden Lions (2-1)

Last week: Beat Bellingham 40-14.

Next: Sedro-Woolley

4. Liberty Patriots (3-0)

Last week: Beat Sammamish 60-14.

Next: at Blanchet

5. North Kitsap Vikings (3-0)

Last week: Beat Port Angeles 49-0.

Next: at Olympic

6. WF West Bearcats (3-0)

Last week:…

Read the full article from the Source…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *