Wednesday, Jan. 10 – Orange County Register

The Orange County high school sports schedule for Wednesday, Jan. 10.

BOYS BASKETBALL
All games 7 p.m. unless noted
Academy League
Whitney at Crean Lutheran, 7:30 p.m., Brethren Christian at Sage Hill, 7:30 p.m., St. Margaret’s at Oxford Academy, 7:30 p.m.

Express League – Gold
Tarbut V’ Torah at Southlands Christian, 6 p.m.

Garden Grove League
Garden Grove at La Quinta, Santiago at Bolsa Grande, Rancho Alamitos at Los Amigos

Golden West League
Orange at Loara, 6 p.m., Ocean View at Segerstrom, 6:30 p.m., Westminster at Santa Ana, 6:30 p.m.

Orange League
Katella at Anaheim, Savanna at Century

Orange Coast League
Calvary Chapel at Costa Mesa, Saddleback at Estancia, Laguna Beach at Godinez

Sea View League
San Juan Hills at Dana Hills, Mission Viejo at Laguna Hills

South Coast League
Tesoro at San Clemente, Trabuco Hills at El Toro

Sunset League
Huntington Beach at Marina, 6:30 p.m., Edison at Los Alamitos, Newport Harbor at Fountain Valley

Trinity League
Mater Dei at St. John Bosco, JSerra at Orange Lutheran, Santa Margarita at Servite

Nonleague
Capistrano Valley at Aliso Niguel

GIRLS BASKETBALL
All games 7 p.m. unless noted
Academy League
Whitney at Crean Lutheran, 6 p.m., St. Margaret’s at Oxford Academy, 6 p.m., Brethren Christian at Sage Hill, 6 p.m.

Garden Grove League
Santiago at Bolsa Grande, 5:30 p.m., Garden Grove at La Quinta, 5:30 p.m, Los Amigos at Rancho Alamitos, 5:30 p.m.

Sunset League
Marina at Huntington Beach, 5 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER
All games 3 p.m. unless noted
Academy League
Whitney at Crean Lutheran, St. Margaret’s at Oxford Academy, Brethren Christian at Sage Hill, 5 p.m.

Freeway League
Fullerton at Sonora, La Habra at Sunny Hills, Buena Park at Troy

Garden Grove League
Rancho Alamitos at Los Amigos, Garden Grove at La Quinta

Golden West League
Santa Ana at Westminster, Orange at Loara, 3:15 p.m., Segerstrom at Ocean View, 5 p.m.

Orange League
Savanna at Century, 5 p.m.

Orange Coast League
Saddleback at Estancia, Laguna Beach at Godinez, 5 p.m., Calvary Chapel at Costa Mesa, 5:15 p.m.

San Joaquin League
Fairmont Prep at Samueli Academy, 3:15 p.m.

Sea View League
Capistrano Valley at Laguna Hills, 4:30 p.m., Dana Hills at Trabuco Hills, 4:30 p.m.

South Coast League
Aliso Niguel at El Toro, 4:30 p.m., San Clemente at Mission Viejo, 6 p.m.

Sunset League
Newport Harbor at Fountain Valley, Huntington Beach at Marina, Edison at Los Alamitos, 5:30 p.m.

Trinity League
Mater Dei at St. John Bosco, 3:15 p.m., JSerra at Orange Lutheran, 3:15 p.m., Santa Margarita at…

Read the full article from the Source…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *