Saturday, Dec. 2 – Orange County Register

The Orange County high school sports schedule for Saturday, Dec. 2.

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL
CIF State Championships
At Santiago Canyon College
Open Division
Mater Dei vs. Archbishop Mitty/San Jose, 6:30 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Buena Park Tournament (Whittier Christian, Kennedy, Buena Park, Valencia), Ocean View/Jim Harris Classic (Marina, JSerra, Los Alamitos, Pacifica Christian, Troy, Huntington Beach), Crean Lutheran Tournament (Esperanza, Sonora, Woodbridge, Canyon, San Juan Hills, Beckman), San Dimas Tournament (Villa Park), Los Amigos Tournament (Pacifica, Santa Ana, Estancia, Laguna Hills), Mission Viejo Diablo Inferno (Mater Dei, Foothill, St. Margaret’s, Trabuco Hills), Godinez Tournament (Laguna Beach, Northwood, El Toro, Northwood, Orangewood Academy, Irvine, Bolsa Grande, Newport Harbor, Capistrano Valley, Fullerton), Big Daddy Tournament (Servite)

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Corona del Mar Tip Off Tournament (Corona del Mar, Mission Viejo, Tustin, Newport Harbor, Laguna Hills, Northwood, El Modena, Sage Hill, Westminster, San Juan Hills, Segerstrom, Dana Hills), South Coast Classic (Yorba Linda, Los Alamitos, Foothill, University, Mater Dei, El Toro, San Clemente, Troy, El Dorado, Woodbridge, Tesoro, Huntington Beach), Bonita Tournament (Sonora), Mark Keppel Tournament (Bolsa Grande)

BOYS SOCCER
Aliso Cup (Aliso Niguel, Orange Lutheran, St. Margaret’s, Newport Harbor, Santa Ana Valley Corona del Mar, Los Alamitos, Laguna Hills, Valencia, Woodbridge, Edison, Esperanza, Huntington Beach, Northwood, Capistrano Valley, Santiago, Yorba Linda, El Dorado, Godinez)

GIRLS SOCCER
Flintridge Prep at Mater Dei, Orange at Calvary Chapel, Ontario Christian at St. Margaret’s, Orange at Calvary Chapel, Ocean View tournament (Godinez, Los Amigos, Marina, Laguna Beach, Rosary, Corona del Mar, Ocean View), Beckman Tournament (Beckman, Brea Olinda, El Dorado, El Toro), Westminster Tournament (Kennedy, Orange, Westminster), Desert Mirage Tournament (San Clemente)

GIRLS WATER POLO
El Dorado Benson Cup (Yorba Linda, El Dorado, El Modena, Mission Viejo, Esperanza), Valley Tournament (Godinez)

WRESTLING
Orange Lutheran Tournament (Beckman, Orange Lutheran), Trabuco Hills Duals (Trabuco Hills, Godinez), Corona del Mar Battle by the Bay (Corona del Mar, Godinez), Cossarek Classic (Mater Dei), El Dorado Invitational (Valencia, El Dorado)

GIRLS WRESTLING
Corona del Mar Tournament (Godinez)

 

Read the full article from the Source…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *