Orange County football standings for Week 5 – Orange County Register

The Orange County high school football standings through Sept. 26.

FOOTBALL STANDINGS

Trinity LeagueW-LPct.PFPA
Mater Dei5-01.00022256
Orange Lutheran5-01.00018769
Servite5-01.000221101
JSerra5-01.000210108
Santa Margarita4-10.80022438
St. John Bosco4-10.80018757

 

Sunset LeagueW-LPct.PFPA
Fountain Valley4-10.80017773
Edison3-10.75013371
Los Alamitos2-20.50012766
Marina2-20.5009487
Huntington Beach1-40.200108204
Newport Harbor0-40.00062135

 

South Coast LeagueW-LPct.PFPA
San Clemente5-01.00021172
Mission Viejo5-01.00016278
San Juan Hills3-20.6008687
Trabuco Hills2-30.40086121
Tesoro2-30.400179149

 

Sea View LeagueW-LPct.PFPA
Capistrano Valley5-01.00014142
El Toro3-20.600192131
Aliso Niguel3-20.600106125
Dana Hills2-30.40080140
Laguna Hills2-30.400104148

 

Pacific Coast LeagueW-LPct.PFPA
University4-01.00013749
Corona del Mar3-10.750148109
Woodbridge3-20.600122104
Irvine3-20.600176133
Beckman1-30.2507385
Northwood1-40.20069151

 

Orange Coast LeagueW-LPct.PFPA
Costa Mesa3-20.60070106
Godinez2-20.5008691
Laguna Beach1-40.200118165
Saddleback0-30.0006111
Estancia0-40.00029128
Calvary Chapel0-40.00028164

 

Orange LeagueW-LPct.PFPA
Century4-01.00015847
Katella4-10.800118101
Savanna3-10.75014085
Anaheim1-30.25059167
Magnolia0-50.00062184
Santa Ana Valley0-50.00088190

 

North Hills LeagueW-LPct.PFPA
El Modena3-10.75014055
El Dorado2-20.50073110
Brea Olinda2-20.50070111
Esperanza0-40.00057137

 

Golden West LeagueW-LPct.PFPA
Orange4-01.00014949
Segerstrom4-10.80013847
Ocean View3-10.75014364
Santa Ana3-10.75015571
Westminster3-10.75010787
Loara1-30.25080122

 

Garden Grove LeagueW-LPct.PFPA
La Quinta4-01.00020182
Rancho Alamitos2-20.50013599
Santiago2-20.50079102
Los Amigos1-30.2503589
Garden Grove1-30.2505497
Bolsa Grande1-40.20076187

 

Freeway LeagueW-LPct.PFPA
Sunny Hills4-01.00013544
Sonora4-01.00012050
La Habra3-20.600177105
Fullerton1-30.25058141
Buena Park1-30.25081172
Troy0-40.00059136

 

Empire LeagueW-LPct.PFPA
Pacifica5-01.00020435
Tustin5-01.00017064
Cypress4-01.00017730
Western2-20.50014575
Valencia2-30.40012099
Kennedy2-30.40092105

 

Crestview LeagueW-LPct.PFPA
Yorba Linda3-10.75010483
Villa Park3-10.75091

Read the full article from the Source…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *