Orange County football standings for Week 4 – Orange County Register

The Orange County high school football standings for the 2017 season.

Note: Standings are through Sept. 20; they will be updated after the Week 4 games

TRINITY LEAGUEW-LPct.PFPA
Santa Margarita4-01.00020110
Mater Dei4-01.00017042
Orange Lutheran4-01.00015348
Servite4-01.00017287
JSerra4-01.00017895
St. John Bosco3-10.75016640
Edison’s Hunter Griggs stiff arms San Juan Hills’ Nicolas Mendiola during the second half of a nonleague game on Friday, September 15, 2017 in Huntington Beach, Calif. (Photo by Josh Barber, Contributing Photographer)
SUNSET LEAGUEW-LPct.PFPA
Edison3-10.75013371
Fountain Valley3-10.75012840
Los Alamitos2-10.66711734
Marina2-20.5009487
Huntington Beach1-30.25089175
Newport Harbor0-30.00049114

 

SOUTH COAST LEAGUEW-LPct.PFPA
Mission Viejo4-01.00013455
San Clemente4-01.00019772
Trabuco Hills2-20.5007293
San Juan Hills2-20.5005768
Tesoro1-30.250145140
Capistrano Valley quarterback Nathan Manning drops back to throw a pass against Yorba Linda on Friday, September 15, 2017. (Photo by Sam Gangwer, Orange County Register/SCNG)
SEA VIEW LEAGUEW-LPct.PFPA
Capistrano Valley4-01.00011328
Aliso Niguel3-10.7509983
El Toro2-20.500150131
Laguna Hills1-30.25073120
Dana Hills1-30.25046133

 

SAN JOAQUIN LEAGUEW-LPct.PFPA
Saddleback Valley Christian3-01.00011942
Santa Clarita Christian3-01.0008647
The Webb Schools3-10.75013665
Fairmont Prep2-10.6672937
Southlands Christian1-20.33391113
Capistrano Valley Christian1-30.2503698

 

PACIFIC COAST LEAGUEW-LPct.PFPA
University3-01.00010949
Corona del Mar3-10.750145109
Irvine3-10.750148102
Woodbridge2-20.5008298
Beckman1-20.3336562
Northwood1-30.25057111
Godinez’ Eddie Bravo, right, takes the ball away from Sunny Hills’ Railan Peace during the first half of their Friday night game.<br />(Photo by Michael Kitada, Contributing Photographer)
ORANGE COAST LEAGUEW-LPct.PFPA
Costa Mesa3-10.7506364
Godinez1-20.3335864
Laguna Beach1-30.250111117
Saddleback0-20.000069
Estancia0-30.00029100
Calvary Chapel0-40.00028164

 

ORANGE LEAGUEW-LPct.PFPA
Century3-01.00011641
Katella3-10.7508468
Savanna2-10.6679878
Anaheim0-30.00036159
Santa Ana Valley0-40.00067131
Magnolia0-40.00048160

 

NORTH HILLS LEAGUEW-LPct.PFPA
El Modena3-01.00010527
El Dorado2-10.6676382
Brea Olinda1-20.33351

Read the full article from the Source…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *