Orange County football passing leaders after Week 4 – Orange County Register

Orange County passing leaders after the Week 4 games.

Our O.C. leaderboards will be updated each Monday during the regular season.

No.NameYdsYds/GCompAttPctTDGP
1Quinn Commans,
Whittier Christian
1710342.0113196.577165
2Cooper Jones, El Toro1520304.0104183.568185
3Ryan Hilinski,
Orange Lutheran
1451362.895130.73184
4Matt Robinson, JSerra1402280.486149.577125
5Nathan Manning,
Capistrano Valley
1312262.493156.596145
6Marc Filia, Irvine1253250.682146.56295
7Anthony Munoz, Western1228307.076124.613124
8Alex Ashcraft, Cypress1185296.25882.707164
9Chase Petersen, Tesoro1171234.282151.543125
10Brendan Costello,
San Clemente
1057211.470107.654155
11JT Daniels, Mater Dei1041260.36795.705114
12Kyle Robertson, Aliso Niguel970242.564110.582104
13Curtis Harrison, Laguna Beach940235.058105.552114
14Nathaniel Espinoza,
Corona del Mar
934233.55886.67484
15Mason Allen,
Saddleback Valley Christian
905226.361116.52684
16James Mott, St. Margaret’s884176.865111.586105
17Tyler “TJ” McMahon, Servite879175.84586.523115
18Josiah Norwood,
Santa Margarita
834166.867104.64495
19A.J. Esperanza, El Modena834208.56291.681134
20Cole Boop, Calvary Chapel822205.56994.73434
20Jason Wilkinson, Orange795198.84593.484104
21Ben Jefferson, Pacifica780195.05586.64064
22Sam Barela, Newport Harbor752188.060130.46274
23Joey Yellen, Mission Viejo694173.53971.54994
24Michael Nadeau, La Quinta689172.33155.56494
25Griffin O’Connor, Edison674224.74789.52853
26Mitchell Sima, Troy665166.35590.61164
27Adam Rodriguez, Anaheim663165.84592.48954
28Jacob Hanlon,
Huntington Beach
652163.048113.42564
29Zach Fogel, La Habra624124.83068.44165
30Ben Swanson, Costa Mesa614153.54879.60834
31Ryan Martinez, Sonora598199.33667.53773
32Ian Green, Marina582145.53260.53364
33Nick Nash, Woodbridge575115.04182.50065
34Paul Piferi, Villa Park563187.73769.53643
35Noah Hickman, Ocean View557139.33766.56184

*Leaderboards are based on stats available each Monday morning.

Read the full article from the Source…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *