Orange County football passing leaders after Week 3 – Orange County Register

Orange County passing leaders after the Week 3 games.

Our O.C. leaderboards will be updated each Monday during the regular season.

No.NameYdsYds/GCompAttPctTDGP
1Ryan Hilinski,
Orange Lutheran
1642410.095130.730124
2Quinn Commans,
Whittier Christian
1331332.890149.604114
3Cooper Jones, El Toro1266316.591161.565154
4Anthony Munoz, Western1228307.076124.613124
5Nathan Manning,
Capistrano Valley
1044261.074126.587124
6JT Daniels, Mater Dei1040260.0114
7Chase Petersen, Tesoro1035258.872130.55494
8Marc Filia, Irvine1015253.865114.57074
9Kyle Robertson, Aliso Niguel970242.564110.582104
10Nathaniel Espinoza,
Corona del Mar
934233.55886.67484
11Brendan Costello,
San Clemente
857214.35485.635134
11Matt Robinson, JSerra847282.34881.59383
12Cole Boop, Calvary Chapel822205.56894.72334
13Ben Jefferson, Pacifica780195.05586.64064
14Josiah Norwood,
Santa Margarita
745186.35685.65994
16Curtis Harrison, Laguna Beach738246.04674.62293
17Tyler “TJ” McMahon, Servite716179.03876.50084
18Joey Yellen, Mission Viejo694173.53971.54994
19Jacob Hanlon,
Huntington Beach
652163.048113.42564
20James Mott, St. Margaret’s629157.34483.53074
21Ben Swanson, Costa Mesa614153.54879.60834
22Ryan Martinez, Sonora598199.33667.53773
23A.J. Esperanza, El Modena571190.34561.73893
24Michael Nadeau, La Quinta558186.02845.62263
25Jason Wilkinson, Orange536178.72655.47373
26Jack Strouse, El Dorado532177.34386.50043
27Sam Barela, Newport Harbor530176.746103.44753
28Nick Nash, Woodbridge493123.33566.53044
29Zach Alessi,
Capistrano Valley Christian
490122.53981.48144
30Zach Fogel, La Habra490122.52454.44464
31Griffin O’Connor, Edison483241.53570.50042
32Jordan Simpson, Buena Park481160.33170.44333
33Mason Allen,
Saddleback Valley Christian
476238.04170.58642
34Paul Piferi, Villa Park457228.52651.51042
35Noah Hickman, Ocean View456152.02950.58063
36Adam Rodriguez, Anaheim428142.72968.42633

*Leaderboards are based on stats available each Monday morning.

Read the full article from the Source…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *