Friday, Jan. 12 – Orange County Register

The Orange County high school sports schedule for Friday, Jan. 12.

BOYS BASKETBALL
All games 7 p.m. unless noted
Trinity League
JSerra at Mater Dei, Servite at Orange Lutheran, Santa Margarita at St. John Bosco

Sunset League
Newport Harbor at Edison, Marina at Los Alamitos, Fountain Valley at Huntington Beach

South Coast League
Trabuco Hills at San Clemente, El Toro at Aliso Niguel

Sea View League
Mission Viejo at Dana Hills, Capistrano Valley at Laguna Hills,

San Joaquin League
Pacifica Christian at Capistrano Valley Christian

Pacific Coast League
University at Northwood, Irvine at Woodbridge, Beckman at Corona del Mar

Orange Coast League
Laguna Beach at Calvary Chapel, Costa Mesa at Saddleback, Godinez at Estancia

Olympic League
Whittier Christian at Heritage Christian

Golden West League
Ocean View at Loara, 6:30 p.m., Orange at Santa Ana, 6:30 p.m., Segerstrom at westminster, 7:30 p.m.

Garden Grove League
Los Amigos at Garden Grove, La Quinta at Santiago, Bolsa Grande at Rancho Alamitos

Freeway League
Troy at La Habra, 7:30 p.m., Sonora at Buena Park, 7:30 p.m., Sunny Hills at Fullerton, 7:30 p.m.

Empire League
Kennedy at Tustin, 6 p.m., Valencia at Cypress, 6 p.m., Western at Pacifica, 6 p.m.

Academy League
Oxford Academy at Whitney, 7:30 p.m., St. Margaret’s at Sage Hill, 7:30 p.m.,
Brethren Christian at Calvary Chapel/Downey, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague
San Juan Hills at Tesoro, Canyon at El Dorado, Yorba Linda at Brea Olinda, Foothill at El Modena, Esperanza at Villa Park

GIRLS BASKETBALL
Trinity League
Rosary at Orange Lutheran, 6 p.m.

Pacific Coast League
Beckman at Corona del Mar, 5:30 p.m., University at Northwood, 5:30 p.m., Irvine at Woodbridge, 5:30 p.m.

Olympic League
Whittier Christian at Heritage Christian, 5:30 p.m.

Golden West League
Westminster at Segerstrom, 6 p.m., Loara at Ocean View, 6:30 p.m., Santa Ana at Orange, 6:30 p.m.

Garden Grove League
La Quinta at Santiago, 5:30 p.m., Los Amigos at Garden Grove, 5:30 p.m.

Freeway League
Troy at La Habra, 6 p.m., Sunny Hills at Fullerton, 6 p.m., Sonora at Buena Park, 6 p.m.

Express League
Capistrano Valley Christian at Samueli, 5 p.m., Pacifica Christian at Connelly, 5:30 p.m.

Empire League
Pacifica at Western, 6 p.m., Tustin at Kennedy, 6 p.m., Cypress at Valencia, 6 p.m.

Academy League
Brethren Christian at Calvary Chapel/Downey, 6 p.m., St. Margaret’s at Sage Hill, 6 p.m., Oxford at Whitney, 6 p.m.

Nonleague
Yorba Linda at Brea Olinda, 5:30 p.m., Canyon at El Dorado, 5:30 p.m., Foothill at El Modena, 5:30 p.m.,…

Read the full article from the Source…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *