Friday, Dec. 1 – Orange County Register

The Orange County high school sports schedule for Friday, Dec. 1.

FOOTBALL
CIF-SS PLAYOFFS
Championship games
Division 11
Katella vs. Covina, at Covina District Stadium, 7 p.m.

VOLLEYBALL
CIF State Championships
At Santiago Canyon College 
Friday
Division I
Santa Margarita vs. Logan/Union City, 6:30 p.m.

BOYS BASKETBALL
Crean Lutheran Tournament (Esperanza, Sonora, Woodbridge, Canyon, San Juan Hills, Beckman), Buena Park Tournament (Whittier Christian, Kennedy, Buena Park, Valencia), Ocean View/Jim Harris Classic (Marina, JSerra, Los Alamitos, Pacifica Christian, Troy, Huntington Beach), San Dimas Tournament (Villa Park), Los Amigos Tournament (Pacifica, Santa Ana, Estancia, Laguna Hills), Mission Viejo Diablo Inferno (Mater Dei, Foothill, St. Margaret’s, Trabuco Hills), Godinez Tournament (Laguna Beach, Northwood, El Toro, Northwood, Orangewood Academy, Irvine, Bolsa Grande, Newport Harbor, Capistrano Valley, Fullerton), Big Daddy Tournament (Servite)

Friday, Dec. 1
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Corona del Mar Tip Off Tournament (Corona del Mar, Mission Viejo, Tustin, Newport Harbor, Laguna Hills, Northwood, El Modena, Sage Hill, Westminster, San Juan Hills, Segerstrom, Dana Hills), South Coast Classic (Yorba Linda, Los Alamitos, Foothill, University, Mater Dei, El Toro, San Clemente, Troy, El Dorado, Woodbridge, Tesoro, Huntington Beach), Bonita Tournament (Sonora), Mark Keppel Tournament (Bolsa Grande)

Friday, Dec. 1
BOYS SOCCER
Artesia at Oxford Academy, Brea Olinda at Laguna Beach, Laguna Hills at Corona del Mar, El Modena at Troy, Katella at El Dorado, Cypress at Marina, Savanna at Buena Park, Estancia at Tesoro, Huntington Beach at University, Cerritos at Los Amigos, Beckman at Santa Margarita, Chadwick at JSerra, Orange at Sonora, Saddleback at Ocean View, Saddleback Valley Christian at Fairmont Prep, Emerson Honors at Pacifica Christian, Samueli at Sage Hill, Tustin at Costa Mesa, Kennedy vs. Newbury Park at Burroughs Ralph Brandt Tournament, Aliso Cup (Valencia vs. Hart, Orange Lutheran at Aliso Niguel, Laguna Hills vs. Corona del Mar, Northwood vs. Alta Loma)

Friday, Dec. 1
GIRLS SOCCER
Buena Park at Anaheim, University at Orange Lutheran, Laguna Hills vs. Woodbridge, Orange at Kennedy, Savanna at Sunny Hills, Pacifica at Cerritos, Rancho Alamitos at Santa Ana Valley, Beckman Tournament (San Juan Hills vs. Brea Olinda, El Dorado vs. El Toro), Westminster Tournament (Calvary Chapel at Westminster,

Friday, Dec. 1
GIRLS WATER POLO
Long Beach Poly at Canyon, Rancho…

Read the full article from the Source…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *