Final – Orange County Register

Final Orange County passing leaders for the 2017 season.

No.NameYdsYds/GCompAttPctTDGP
1JT Daniels, Mater Dei3890277.9242335.7224914
2Cooper Jones, El Toro3802292.5236387.6104313
3Ryan Hilinski,
Orange Lutheran
3749312.4294421.6983312
4Alex Ashcraft, Cypress3350257.7188318.5914213
5Quinn Commans,
Whittier Christian
3247324.7216387.5583210
6Anthony Munoz, Western3165316.5215355.6062710
7Nathan Manning,
Capistrano Valley
3023232.5216383.5643613
8Cole Boop, Calvary Chapel2913291.3210285.7371810
9James Mott, St. Margaret’s2800215.4184300.6133313
10Chase Petersen, Tesoro2796254.2192357.5382811
11Jason Wilkinson, Orange2591185.1157269.5842614
12Griffin O’Connor, Edison2486226.0169297.5692611
13Nathaniel Espinoza,
Corona del Mar
2460205.0139226.6152912
14Joey Yellen, Mission Viejo2439203.3121221.5482912
15A.J. Esperanza, El Modena2410172.1169268.6313114
16Matt Robinson, JSerra2408218.9152282.5392211
17Ben Jefferson, Pacifica2375197.9174275.6332212
18Nick Welch, Fountain Valley2370197.5150279.5381912
19Marc Filia, Irvine2365236.5176294.5991710
20Kyle Robertson, Aliso Niguel2330211.8178283.6292511
21Noah Melbon, Westminster2235203.2143225.6361811
22Josiah Norwood,
Santa Margarita
2231202.8168250.6721911
23Grant Caraway, Los Alamitos2141194.6150269.5582211
24Brendan Costello,
San Clemente
2132193.8168262.6412311
25Curtis Harrison, Laguna Beach2066187.8160284.5631911
26Tyler “TJ” McMahon, Servite1981180.1102203.5022111
27Michael Nadeau, La Quinta1807150.681171.4742112
28Paul Piferi, Villa Park1798163.5116196.5921711
29Jack Strouse, El Dorado1761176.1153284.539910
30Adam Rodriguez, Anaheim1749174.9108203.5321510
31Nick Nash, Woodbridge1728157.1117213.5491811
32Mitchell Sima, Troy1724172.4128220.5821610
33Zach Fogel, La Habra1676152.483159.5221711
34Gavin Klepper, Fullerton1664138.7133267.4981412
35Mason Allen,
Saddleback Valley Christian
1661151.0119226.5271411

*Leaderboards are based on stats available each Monday morning.

 

Read the full article from the Source…

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *